Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour *
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Express check-in/ -out | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located merely a 9-minute walk from the fine museum "Museo Evita", the 35 m² Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * Buenos Aires apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
This 1-bedroom apartment in Buenos Aires is just 1.9 km from the hands-on science museum "Museo Participativo De Ciencias" and not far from the tranquil Zen Jardin Japones Garden. The stylish Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment has a convenient location 800 metres from Scalabrini Ortiz metro station. This apartment is also within 5 minutes' walk of the Las Heras Park and in proximity to the Carlos Thays Botanical Garden.
Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment provides guests with a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning. For added convenience, a bidet and a shower are available at the apartment. Moreover, you'll find bath sheets in the bathroom.
Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment also features a fully-fitted kitchen. The property is only 150 m from Parque Las Heras bus stop and 3.2 km from Once train station.
- Local attractions
- 9 de Julio Avenue3.8 km
- Avenida de Mayo3.5 km
- Catedral Metropolitana4.3 km
- Colon Theater3.1 km
- La Recoleta cemetery1.6 km
- Plaza Serrano2.1 km
- Plaza de Mayo4.5 km
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery4.7 km
- Train stations
- Palermo Station1.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment?
The fine museum "Museo Evita" as well as Parque Las Heras are among landmarks placed near Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment?
A stay at Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment begins at $45. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment?
Guests staying at Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant La Parolaccia, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Las Patriotas is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment exactly?
Estudio En Lo Mejor De Palermo * Estilo Y Glamour * apartment consists of 35 square meters.